Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2016,339
BustAfghanistan 10,4336,483
BatnaAlgeria 6,9994,349
BecharAlgeria 6,7374,187
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8444,253
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8474,255
BiskraAlgeria 7,0324,370
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6204,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6067,834
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7377,915
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7427,918
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7067,895
ByrdAntarctica 14,5829,061
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0026,216
BarilocheArgentina 10,1316,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6365,988
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4499,600
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7359,156
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8769,866
BrestBelarus 6,7584,199
BrusselsBelgium 5,8173,615
Belize CityBelize 3,5842,227
BeninBenin 9,1005,655
BohiconBenin 9,0085,598
BermudaBermuda 2,4011,492
BageBrazil 9,4075,846
BambuiBrazil 8,5175,293
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7385,430
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5664,702
BarcelosBrazil 5,9083,671
BarraBrazil 7,7434,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0834,402
BarreirasBrazil 7,7644,824
BelémBrazil 6,5244,054
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5985,343
BelterraBrazil 6,3623,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4994,660
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2445,744
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9494,940
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0054,974
BrevesBrazil 6,4544,011
BurgasBulgaria 7,7344,806
BurundiBurundi 11,8497,363
BatouriCameroon 10,1236,290
Bagotville, QcCanada 846526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7931,736
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8411,144
Banff, AbCanada 2,3381,453
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 391243
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1661,346
Bissett, MbCanada 957595
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5791,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 556345
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3032,053
Brandon, MbCanada 1,257781
Broadview, SkCanada 1,440895
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2681,409
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7451,706
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5881,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4246,478
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2176,349
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6516,619
BeijingChina 9,9116,159
BarranquillaColombia 4,3432,699
Benito SalasColombia 5,2093,237
BogotáColombia 5,0333,128
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6224,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0126,843
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9846,826
BaniDominican Republic 3,6302,256
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6172,248
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5972,235
BahariyaEgypt 9,0375,616
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1025,656
BiarritzFrance 5,9333,687
BordeauxFrance 5,8973,664
BrestFrance 5,4363,378
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9716,196
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9706,195
BitamGabon 10,1176,287
BanjulGambia 7,1394,436
BerlinGermany 6,2023,854
BrockenGermany 6,1033,793
BokeGuinea 7,4764,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3434,563
BudapestHungary 6,8724,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8874,280
BangaloreIndia 12,8087,959
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4167,715
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1837,571
BikanerIndia 11,0786,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3538,919
BabolsarIran 9,4695,884
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5706,569
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2615,755
Bandar LengehIran 10,5736,570
BirjandIran 10,1136,284
BushehrIran 10,1516,308
BaghdadIraq 9,4275,858
BasraIraq 9,8536,123
BelmulletIreland 4,7872,975
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9693,088
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2394,498
BergamoItaly 6,4794,026
BolognaItaly 6,6564,136
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5174,050
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3094,542
BrindisiItaly 7,3474,566
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5835,334
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4455,248
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0885,647
BeirutLebanon 8,9245,545
BenghaziLibya 8,1875,088
BirzaiLithuania 6,4964,037
BitolaMacedonia 7,5144,670
BlantyreMalawi 13,2988,264
BvumbweMalawi 13,3258,280
BintuluMalaysia 13,9778,686
BamakoMali 7,8234,861
Bko-SMali 7,8364,869
BougounMali 7,9614,947
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5474,069
BaitagMongolia 9,3765,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9965,590
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0515,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2225,731
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3385,803
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3865,833
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1175,665
BulganMongolia 9,0795,642
BhamawMyanmar 11,8227,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7869,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0758,746
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1622,586
BilmaNiger 8,8195,480
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6845,396
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0963,166
BergenNorway 5,3063,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,299
BjornoyaNorway 5,0913,164
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3253,309
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3403,318
BadinPakistan 11,3077,026
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8686,754
BalakotPakistan 10,3966,460
BarkhanPakistan 10,7776,697
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5062,800
BascoPhilippines 11,8807,382
BialystokPoland 6,6564,136
BejaPortugal 5,8773,652
BragancaPortugal 5,7013,542
BistritaRomania 7,1934,470
BucharestRomania 7,4914,655
BajkitRussia 7,6634,762
BarabinskRussia 8,2295,114
BarnaulRussia 8,5045,284
BerezovoRussia 7,0984,411
BiserRussia 7,5084,665
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5695,325
BogdarinRussia 8,3705,201
BogucanyRussia 8,0294,989
BomnakRussia 8,0735,017
BorRussia 7,6554,757
BorzjaRussia 8,7705,450
BratskRussia 8,2565,130
BelgradeSerbia 7,1634,451
BoSierra Leone 7,9464,938
BontheSierra Leone 7,9294,927
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7204,176
BerberaSomalia 11,6307,227
BusanSouth Korea 10,1166,287
BadajozSpain 5,8893,660
BarcelonaSpain 6,3153,924
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8713,648
BabanusaSudan 10,4666,504
BaselSwitzerland 6,2213,866
BernSwitzerland 6,2603,890
BangkokThailand 12,9888,071
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9668,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6027,831
BizerteTunisia 7,1114,419
BalikesirTurkey 8,0024,972
BursaTurkey 8,0164,981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7346,049
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9223,058
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9883,100
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9873,099
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3643,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4553,390
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5543,451
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3372,074
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4451,520
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,227762
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3512,704
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3512,704
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8221,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2311,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7081,062
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,298806
Bedford, MaUsa 1,211753
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6731,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,106687
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3752,097
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8743,029
Bethlehem, NhUsa 998620
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2072,614
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9832,475
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 676420
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9851,233
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 944587
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7971,117
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1571,962
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,386861
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,365848
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8921,797
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0591,279
Block Island, RiUsa 1,206749
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5761,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6401,640
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7151,066
Boonton, NjUsa 1,137706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,180733
Bowler, WiUsa 696432
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,409876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,341833
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,170727
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7651,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,440895
Brockport W, NyUsa 772480
Brodhead, WiUsa 924574
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0351,265
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,427887
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1051,929
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,172728
Bucyrus, OhUsa 958595
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 775482
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2081,372
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,385861
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,174729
Burlington, VtUsa 895556
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8441,768
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8276,107
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6692,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5412,822
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1968,200
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -