Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2566,373
ChlefAlgeria 6,6324,121
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9784,336
CeresArgentina 9,0495,623
ChamicalArgentina 9,0155,602
ChepesArgentina 9,1155,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6846,639
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2965,776
CórdobaArgentina 9,1575,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1675,696
CorrientesArgentina 8,8645,508
CairnsAustralia 14,3938,944
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5899,687
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95010,533
CedunaAustralia 16,46510,231
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,364
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5649,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9549,293
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56310,293
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0157,467
CharnocksBarbados 4,5552,831
CotonouBenin 9,1005,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8165,478
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9885,585
CabroboBrazil 7,6814,773
CaceresBrazil 7,6774,771
CaetiteBrazil 8,0655,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7424,811
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2425,121
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6955,403
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8135,476
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4784,647
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4035,222
CaparaoBrazil 8,7485,436
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2385,119
CaratingaBrazil 8,6635,383
CaravelasBrazil 8,5935,340
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0174,982
CarolinaBrazil 7,1644,452
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8555,502
CataguasesBrazil 8,7985,467
CatalaoBrazil 8,2515,127
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5145,291
CaxiasBrazil 7,1164,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2705,761
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6184,734
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7925,464
ChapecoBrazil 9,0095,598
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3084,541
CipoBrazil 7,9754,956
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1774,460
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5295,300
CordeiroBrazil 8,8785,517
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9074,914
CorumbaBrazil 8,0064,975
CoximBrazil 8,0314,991
CrateusBrazil 7,2844,526
CuiabaBrazil 7,6754,769
CuritibaBrazil 8,9475,560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2341,388
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5071,558
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2581,403
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2861,420
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,528950
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1831,978
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2292,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3692,093
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8111,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Chapais, QcCanada 550342
Charlo, NbCanada 1,193741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,482921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,480920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Chatham, NbCanada 1,286799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6261,010
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 544338
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,348838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,279795
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0201,876
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4541,525
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9731,226
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12477
Comox, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4061,495
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6441,022
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0471,272
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3851,482
ChicoChile 10,7256,664
ChillanChile 9,6185,977
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6295,984
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6265,360
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6036,589
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4485,871
ChangchunChina 9,2975,777
ChangduChina 11,0576,871
ChangshaChina 11,2476,989
ChengduChina 11,0846,888
ChongqingChina 11,1956,957
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7052,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8084,231
CamagueyCuba 3,1411,952
CasablancaCuba 2,9191,814
ChebCzech Republic 6,3203,928
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9453,695
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4962,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5522,207
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5472,204
CanarEcuador 5,7883,597
CairoEgypt 9,0285,610
CaenFrance 5,6343,501
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9153,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7083,547
CocobeachGabon 10,0736,259
CologneGermany 5,9563,701
ChiosGreece 8,0094,977
CorfuGreece 7,5464,689
ConakryGuinea 7,6774,771
CatacamasHonduras 3,8512,393
CholutecaHonduras 4,0372,508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8697,997
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6937,266
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6937,266
ChahbaharIran 10,9416,799
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8723,027
ClonesIreland 4,9533,078
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8813,033
CorkIreland 4,9923,102
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9953,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9124,295
CameriItaly 6,4273,994
CampobassoItaly 7,0804,400
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9014,289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9514,320
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8374,248
Cape MeleItaly 6,5094,045
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2374,497
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4264,614
CerviaItaly 6,7374,187
CiampinoItaly 6,9374,311
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6454,129
Cisa PassItaly 6,5794,088
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8744,272
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5584,075
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4924,655
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4274,615
ChibaJapan 9,6736,011
ChichibuJapan 9,6746,012
ChichijimaJapan 10,4296,481
ChoshiJapan 9,6295,983
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9155,540
ChilekaMalawi 13,2988,264
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0628,117
ChitipaMalawi 12,6747,876
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0551,899
ComitanMexico 3,7892,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8017,333
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0515,625
ChoirMongolia 9,3065,783
CasablancaMorocco 6,2053,856
ChindeMozambique 13,6458,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9398,040
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7309,153
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3098,892
CondegaNicaragua 4,0252,501
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4878,381
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3596,437
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8626,128
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0316,233
ChhorPakistan 11,2416,986
ChitralPakistan 10,2016,339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7795,455
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4725,264
CajamarcaPeru 6,3003,915
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2003,853
ChiclayoPeru 6,2543,886
ChimbotePeru 6,5224,053
CuzcoPeru 7,0754,397
CzestochowaPoland 6,6264,117
CoimbraPortugal 5,6933,538
CalafatRomania 7,3654,576
CeahlauRomania 7,2774,522
ClujRomania 7,1744,458
ConstantaRomania 7,6504,754
CraiovaRomania 7,3894,592
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8723,649
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7554,198
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9443,694
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2503,262
Cape UelenRussia 5,0073,112
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5445,309
CaraRussia 8,0404,996
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2614,512
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7083,547
ChitaRussia 8,6385,368
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6295,362
CokurdahRussia 6,0773,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9364,931
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5518,421
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4775,889
CaceresSpain 5,8823,655
CadizSpain 6,0893,784
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0803,778
CordobaSpain 6,0963,788
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5238,403
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7497,922
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1048,143
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4327,725
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2977,642
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0278,095
ChumphonThailand 13,3518,297
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8744,893
CorumTurkey 8,2925,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6275,982
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8646,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3263,310
CernovcyUkraine 7,1664,453
ChernigovUkraine 7,1684,455
CarrascoUruguay 9,7256,043
ColoniaUruguay 9,6395,990
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8672,403
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,482921
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,266787
Camden, ScUsa 1,7181,068
Canton, NyUsa 747464
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,323822
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6711,038
Caribou, MeUsa 1,107688
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,270789
Casper, WyUsa 1,9741,227
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9791,851
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,120696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,518943
Charles City, IaUsa 1,078670
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8541,152
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8481,148
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,230765
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,584984
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,295805
Chaska, MnUsa 986613
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6151,003
Chazy, NyUsa 866538
Chelsea, VtUsa 972604
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6501,025
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9311,200
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9651,221
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 942586
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 927576
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2522,021
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 936582
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9241,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,166724
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,153716
Circleville, OhUsa 1,092679
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,353841
Clark, SdUsa 1,269789
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8521,151
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,428887
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2041,369
Cleveland, OhioUsa 891553
Clinton, IaUsa 1,010627
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,223
Coldwater, MiUsa 847527
College Park, MdUsa 1,240771
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1191,317
Columbia, MoUsa 1,410876
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7231,071
Columbus, GaUsa 1,161722
Columbus, InUsa 1,191740
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7091,062
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,047651
Conception, MoUsa 1,437893
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6241,009
Conway, ArUsa 1,7811,107
Conway, ScUsa 1,7381,080
Cooperstown, NyUsa 915569
Corning, ArUsa 1,6441,022
Cornwall, VtUsa 939583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Cortland, NyUsa 898558
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1021,927
Covington, LaUsa 2,1431,331
Covington, TnUsa 1,6121,001
Crete, NeUsa 1,469913
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9151,190
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1075,659
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1075,659
CaracasVenezuela 4,5602,834
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9153,054
CoroVenezuela 4,3862,726
ChipataZambia 12,9518,048
ChomaZambia 12,8267,970
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5008,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -