Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1634,451
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2024,476
EsquelArgentina 10,3286,418
EzeizaArgentina 9,6606,003
East SaleAustralia 15,9219,893
Esperance (po)Australia 17,37210,795
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37110,795
EssendonAustralia 16,0589,979
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8985,530
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3715,823
EspinosaBrazil 8,1485,063
Earlton, OnCanada 303188
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1851,358
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1771,353
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1801,355
Edson, AbCanada 2,3751,476
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7381,080
Estevan, SkCanada 1,482921
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4022,114
ErlianChina 9,5725,948
El CaranoColombia 4,8903,039
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1033,793
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5512,206
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6152,247
El ArishEgypt 9,0805,643
El TorEgypt 9,3275,796
ErfurtGermany 6,1783,839
EssenGermany 5,9273,683
EsfahanIran 9,8426,116
EilatIsrael 9,2805,767
EsashiJapan 9,0475,622
EldoretKenya 11,9237,409
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1185,666
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2053,856
EeldeNetherlands 5,7963,602
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1122,555
EnuguNigeria 9,4635,881
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9275,547
EvoraPortugal 5,8373,627
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7455,434
EkimcanRussia 8,1425,060
Elat’MaRussia 7,3064,540
ElistaRussia 8,1955,092
ErbogacenRussia 7,6724,768
EssejRussia 6,9014,288
Ed DueimSudan 10,5256,540
El FasherSudan 10,1006,276
El GeneinaSudan 9,9176,163
El ObeidSudan 10,4636,502
El ShowakSudan 10,7076,653
En NahudSudan 10,3876,454
EdirneTurkey 7,7544,819
ErzincanTurkey 8,5955,341
ErzurumTurkey 8,6515,376
EskisehirTurkey 8,1315,053
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4475,871
EntebbeUganda 11,7727,315
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0803,157
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1263,185
East Tawas, MiUsa 576358
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9371,204
Eastport, MeUsa 1,269788
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6941,052
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7191,068
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7911,734
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,189739
Elko, NvUsa 2,7571,713
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6891,050
Elmira, NyUsa 914568
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7821,729
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 885550
Erie, PaUsa 834518
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,578981
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1201,939
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7091,062
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3622,089
Eureka, SdUsa 1,362846
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3861,483
Evansville, InUsa 1,327825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -