Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0326,234
FarahAfghanistan 10,2736,384
FormosaArgentina 8,7445,434
ForrestAustralia 16,73210,397
FrancistownBotswana 13,2118,210
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6224,736
FloraniaBrazil 7,5844,713
FlorestaBrazil 7,7304,803
FlorianoBrazil 7,3204,549
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1965,715
FormosaBrazil 8,0054,974
FortalezaBrazil 7,2594,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7815,457
FrancaBrazil 8,5145,291
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,447899
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1151,314
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0651,283
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7661,719
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1571,340
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7381,702
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2041,369
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6431,642
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3831,481
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,242772
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,255780
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7991,118
FayaChad 9,3065,783
FamagustaCyprus 8,7235,421
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7493,572
FarafraEgypt 9,0945,651
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5826,576
FichtelbergGermany 6,3263,931
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1083,795
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5384,684
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4451,520
FaranahGuinea 7,8434,874
FalconaraItaly 6,8474,255
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7044,166
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1414,438
FonniItaly 6,8594,262
FrontoneItaly 6,8164,236
FrosinoneItaly 6,9924,345
FukauraJapan 9,1765,702
FukueJapan 10,3746,447
FukuiJapan 9,7756,075
FukuokaJapan 10,2336,359
FukushimaJapan 9,4435,868
FukuyamaJapan 10,0466,243
FushikiJapan 9,6706,009
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5145,912
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6299,091
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9099,265
FunchalMadeira 5,6153,489
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3302,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3673,957
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3683,336
FaroPortugal 5,9393,691
FerganaRussia 9,7166,037
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7874,839
FalunSweden 5,7733,588
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5723,462
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9154,919
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0742,531
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,548962
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,195743
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,064661
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,097682
Farmington, MeUsa 1,060659
Farmington, MnUsa 934580
Farmington, MoUsa 1,405873
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,345836
Fayette, IaUsa 1,022635
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7601,094
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6281,011
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1591,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6251,631
Findlay, OhUsa 935581
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8461,768
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 724450
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 775482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0201,255
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,136706
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5251,569
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6161,004
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8411,144
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 960596
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Framingham, MaUsa 1,162722
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,285799
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3031,431
Franklin, PaUsa 955594
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,342834
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2922,046
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,220758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -