Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3686,443
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3536,434
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0864,403
General PicoArgentina 9,6435,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4635,880
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1375,678
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6859,747
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30110,751
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,22110,080
GrazAustria 6,7144,172
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8175,479
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8805,518
GomelBelarus 7,0784,398
GrodnoBelarus 6,6614,139
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8674,889
GoianiaBrazil 8,0424,998
GoiasBrazil 7,9304,928
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5785,330
GrajauBrazil 7,0574,385
GuairaBrazil 8,6375,367
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2874,528
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4795,269
GarouaCameroon 9,6405,990
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0161,253
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,124699
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9651,843
Golden, BcCanada 2,4341,512
Goose, NfCanada 1,584984
Gore Bay, OnCanada 393244
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5271,570
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,411877
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,533952
GanzhouChina 11,4677,126
GuangzhouChina 11,7867,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4862,166
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7403,567
GonderEthiopia 10,9786,822
GourdonFrance 6,0333,749
GrenobleFrance 6,2753,899
GeisenheimGermany 6,0773,776
GorlitzGermany 6,3823,966
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1813,841
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9382,447
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2563,266
GoaIndia 12,4317,725
GuwahatiIndia 11,5987,207
GelaItaly 7,4044,601
GenoaItaly 6,5174,050
GhediItaly 6,5314,058
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2784,523
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0844,402
GrossetoItaly 6,7744,209
GrottaglieItaly 7,3264,552
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7864,217
GuidoniaItaly 6,9314,307
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5165,292
GifuJapan 9,8226,103
GaoMali 8,0995,033
GuamMariana Islands 11,6337,229
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6892,293
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5702,218
GuaymasMexico 3,3972,111
GaluutMongolia 9,3255,795
GemertNetherlands 5,8453,632
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2508,855
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,676
GayaNiger 8,7145,415
GardermoenNorway 5,5913,474
GeiloNorway 5,4383,379
GdanskPoland 6,3383,939
GalatiRomania 7,5134,669
Gor’KijRussia 7,2664,515
GorznyjRussia 8,5465,311
GridinoRussia 6,1313,810
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1167,529
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3027,644
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3163,925
GijonSpain 5,6603,517
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3636,440
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7156,659
GoteborgSweden 5,7883,597
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7793,591
GothenburgSweden 5,7893,597
GunnarnSweden 5,5853,471
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2243,868
GabesTunisia 7,3914,593
GafsaTunisia 7,2664,515
GiresunTurkey 8,4295,238
GoztepeTurkey 7,9594,946
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3855,832
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4655,881
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0313,126
GajvoronUkraine 7,3634,575
GeniceskUkraine 7,7894,840
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8821,169
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4952,793
Galva, IlUsa 1,091678
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4681,534
Geneva, NeUsa 1,530951
Genoa, NeUsa 1,530951
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7671,098
Glenville, WvUsa 1,172729
Gloversville, NyUsa 943586
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8331,761
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,602995
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8831,170
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Grafton, NdUsa 1,076669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3031,431
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,553965
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3531,462
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 763474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2121,996
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7391,081
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1291,323
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 694431
Greenfield, InUsa 1,083673
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8821,169
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,495929
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,409876
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9571,216
Greenville, OhUsa 1,066662
Greenville, PaUsa 955594
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6141,003
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6921,052
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,260783
Groton, CtUsa 1,242772
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9972,484
GuanareVenezuela 4,6452,887
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8152,992
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7012,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -