Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8244,862
In SalahAlgeria 7,3984,597
InnsbruckAustria 6,4614,015
IbiriteBrazil 8,6015,345
IguatuBrazil 7,4734,644
IlheusBrazil 8,3125,165
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9814,338
IndaialBrazil 9,1025,656
IpameriBrazil 8,1945,092
IraiBrazil 8,9965,590
IreceBrazil 7,8274,864
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2843,905
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4924,034
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4365,242
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8155,478
ItapevaBrazil 8,8095,474
ItirucuBrazil 8,1275,050
ItuacuBrazil 8,1055,037
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4615,258
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2692,031
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,046650
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4502,144
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3742,097
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8744,893
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9275,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8437,359
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4632,152
IzobambaEcuador 5,5483,448
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0335,613
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0182,497
IoanninaGreece 7,5924,718
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7691,721
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8522,393
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7117,277
IranshahrIran 10,7486,679
IstranaItaly 6,6194,113
IidaJapan 9,7706,071
IizukaJapan 10,2156,348
IrakoJapan 9,8876,144
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4027,086
IrozakiJapan 9,8236,104
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4017,085
IshinomakiJapan 9,3445,806
IwamizawaJapan 8,8525,501
IzuharaJapan 10,2036,340
IrbidJordan 9,0585,629
IfraneMorocco 6,3853,968
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9279,276
IlorinNigeria 9,0805,642
InchonNorth Korea 9,9386,176
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8062,987
IslamabadPakistan 10,4726,507
IquitosPeru 5,9813,717
IloiloPhilippines 12,8978,014
IasiRomania 7,3524,568
IcaRussia 7,1624,451
IlirnejRussia 5,7793,591
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1115,040
IrkutskRussia 8,6915,400
Ivdel’Russia 7,3304,555
IbizaSpain 6,4424,003
IspartaTurkey 8,3075,162
IstanbulTurkey 7,9504,940
IzmirTurkey 8,0615,009
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0414,376
IzmailUkraine 7,5644,700
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Independence, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Indian Lake, NyUsa 882548
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,117694
Indianola, IaUsa 1,298807
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 802499
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2701,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,130702
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 561349
Ithaca, NyUsa 902560
IsokaZambia 12,6657,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -