Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2086,344
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3166,411
JuninArgentina 9,5765,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6865,398
JacobinaBrazil 7,8854,900
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4034,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7884,839
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2755,142
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8085,473
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0621,281
JiuquanChina 10,0986,275
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3872,726
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5302,193
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5842,227
JoensuuFinland 6,2033,855
JokioinenFinland 6,0993,790
JyvskylFinland 6,0733,774
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7681,720
JulianehbGreenland 2,5911,610
JagdalpurIndia 12,2467,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1309,402
JerusalemIsrael 9,0855,646
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1582,584
JosNigeria 9,2745,763
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3382,695
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3492,702
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9076,778
JhelumPakistan 10,5606,562
JiwaniPakistan 11,0106,841
JuliacaPeru 7,3164,546
JakutskRussia 7,3004,536
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2545,129
JenisejskRussia 8,0114,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6165,354
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4515,251
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4216,476
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2406,363
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8816,762
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6508,482
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0903,785
JubaSudan 11,2907,016
JokkmokkSweden 5,5683,460
JönköpingSweden 5,8883,659
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8863,658
JendoubaTunisia 7,1054,415
JerbaTunisia 7,4364,621
JerseyUk 5,5263,434
JaltaUkraine 7,9054,912
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0031,245
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6191,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1061,309
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,203747
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,048651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -