Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2696,381
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4876,517
KhostAfghanistan 10,4176,473
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0376,237
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5827,819
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13610,648
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6764,148
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8175,479
KandiBenin 8,7395,430
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6851,668
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 32
Kenora, OnCanada 858533
Kingston, OnCanada 730453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7362,321
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7221,691
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,331827
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 756470
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9186,163
KashiChina 9,9086,157
KunmingChina 11,7237,285
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9496,804
KhargaEgypt 9,3895,835
KosseirEgypt 9,5495,934
KajaaniFinland 6,0113,735
KuopioFinland 6,1133,799
KuusamoFinland 5,9413,692
KarlsruheGermany 6,1693,834
KasselGermany 6,0733,774
KonstanzGermany 6,3063,919
KumasiGhana 8,7815,456
KalamataGreece 7,8794,896
KerkiraGreece 7,5464,689
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0034,973
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6391,640
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8502,393
KankanGuinea 7,9184,920
KindiaGuinea 7,6904,779
KissidougouGuinea 7,9434,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1144,420
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8717,377
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8727,378
KeszthelyHungary 6,8324,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0412,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9637,434
KotaIndia 11,4507,115
KozhikodeIndia 12,9428,042
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0329,341
KermanIran 10,2906,394
KermanshahIran 9,4595,878
Khoram AbadIran 9,6005,965
KilkennyIreland 5,0283,124
KingstonJamaica 3,5372,198
KagoshimaJapan 10,4386,486
KanazawaJapan 9,7066,031
KaruizawaJapan 9,6586,002
KatsuuraJapan 9,7096,033
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7366,050
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6535,377
KobeJapan 9,9506,183
KochiJapan 10,1266,292
KofuJapan 9,7276,044
KumagayaJapan 9,6465,994
KumamotoJapan 10,3026,401
KumejimaJapan 11,1076,902
KureJapan 10,0926,271
KushiroJapan 8,7755,453
KutchanJapan 8,9215,544
KyotoJapan 9,8996,151
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0045,595
KitaleKenya 11,8607,370
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9926,209
KufraLibya 9,0475,622
KaunasLithuania 6,5524,072
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3603,952
KybartaiLithuania 6,5224,053
KarongaMalawi 12,7397,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8188,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6058,454
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1618,800
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9048,640
KuantanMalaysia 14,0758,746
KuchingMalaysia 14,2248,839
KayesMali 7,4274,615
KeniebaMali 7,5734,706
KidalMali 8,0224,985
KitaMali 7,6824,774
KoutiaMali 8,0284,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6626,625
KisinevMoldova 7,4324,618
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0375,616
KhatgalMongolia 8,9105,537
KhovdMongolia 9,1665,696
KhujirtMongolia 9,2945,775
KhutagMongolia 9,0185,604
KenitraMorocco 6,2273,870
KalewaMyanmar 11,9347,416
KathaMyanmar 11,8327,353
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4128,334
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3517,675
KengtungMyanmar 12,1497,550
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6287,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9548,050
KathmanduNepal 11,3567,057
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3968,324
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1398,786
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8328,595
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
KanoNigeria 9,0655,633
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8446,117
KarasjokNorway 5,5763,465
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2063,235
KristiansandNorway 5,5623,456
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2763,279
KhasabOman 10,6666,628
KarachiPakistan 11,2266,976
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2216,973
KhanpurPakistan 10,9366,796
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8976,771
KororPalau 12,7597,929
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7924,221
KlodzkoPoland 6,5234,054
KoszalinPoland 6,2293,871
KrakowPoland 6,7184,175
KalakanRussia 8,2555,130
KaliningradRussia 6,4093,982
KamenskoeRussia 6,1873,845
KandalaksaRussia 5,9563,701
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1523,823
KazanRussia 7,4964,658
KemRussia 6,2023,854
KerchRussia 7,9324,929
KhabarovskRussia 8,5465,311
KirenskRussia 8,0585,007
KirovRussia 7,2344,495
KljuciRussia 6,8924,283
KolpasevRussia 7,9624,948
KorfRussia 6,3593,952
KostromaRussia 7,0224,363
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7723,587
KotlasRussia 6,9044,290
KrasnodarRussia 8,0915,028
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1955,092
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6664,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2865,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3513,325
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7714,829
KurganRussia 7,9784,958
KurskRussia 7,3614,574
KyraRussia 8,9235,545
KigaliRwanda 11,7897,326
KoldaSenegal 7,3024,538
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8234,862
KosiceSlovakia 6,9014,288
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6058,454
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5305,922
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4748,373
KadugliSudan 10,6226,600
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0876,268
KassalaSudan 10,6476,616
KhartoumSudan 10,3956,460
KostiSudan 10,6216,600
KalmarSweden 6,0713,772
KaresuandoSweden 5,5453,446
KarlstadSweden 5,7433,569
KristianstadSweden 6,0033,730
KamishliSyria 8,9225,544
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9598,053
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1918,197
Khon KaenThailand 12,6727,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0508,109
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8427,980
KairouanTunisia 7,2524,507
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6585,380
KarsTurkey 8,6845,396
KastamonuTurkey 8,1605,071
KayseriTurkey 8,4815,270
KonyaTurkey 8,3965,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1515,687
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9786,201
KinlossUk 4,9913,101
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5164,671
KievUkraine 7,2264,490
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7574,820
KirovogradUkraine 7,4624,637
KlepininoUkraine 7,8054,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5484,691
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8774,274
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5514,692
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 828514
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3121,437
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,487924
Keene, NhUsa 1,074667
Kenton, OhUsa 943586
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1501,336
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7651,718
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9191,193
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6912,915
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9511,212
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6441,021
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1111,933
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,517943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4992,796
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6792,908
KabompoZambia 12,3537,677
KabweZambia 12,7317,911
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7297,910
KafirondaZambia 12,5527,800
KaomaZambia 12,4967,765
KasamaZambia 12,5677,809
KasempaZambia 12,4677,747
KawambwaZambia 12,3867,697
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -