Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1953,850
LuandaAngola 11,1656,938
LuenaAngola 11,8937,391
La PlataArgentina 9,6916,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1255,049
La RiojaArgentina 8,8985,529
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4805,891
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1306,916
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5225,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12010,017
LavertonAustralia 16,0769,990
LearmonthAustralia 16,66210,354
LongreachAustralia 15,0479,351
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0479,350
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Low HeadAustralia 16,12210,018
LinzAustria 6,5524,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9993,106
LerwickUk 4,9983,106
La PazBolivia 7,4654,639
LavrasBrazil 8,6845,396
LencoisBrazil 7,9774,957
LinharesBrazil 8,7195,418
LondrinaBrazil 8,6675,386
LomBulgaria 7,3954,596
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6671,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 234145
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Langara, BcCanada 3,4412,138
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 492306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1721,350
London, OnCanada 717445
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2031,369
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,485923
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7751,725
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0693,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8925,525
LanzhouChina 10,4866,516
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1996,959
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1063,173
LimonCosta Rica 4,3872,726
LarnacaCyprus 8,7285,424
LimassolCyprus 8,7135,414
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4297,723
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7797,319
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6953,539
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6532,270
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5252,191
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6302,256
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4402,138
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5003,418
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9523,699
LuxorEgypt 9,5005,904
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0052,489
Laucala BayFiji 12,1787,568
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2713,897
Le MansFrance 5,7523,574
LilleFrance 5,7593,579
LyonFrance 6,1873,845
LambarnGabon 10,2636,378
LastourvilleGabon 10,4536,495
LibrevilleGabon 10,1066,280
LeipzigGermany 6,2283,870
LindenbergGermany 6,2643,892
LamiaGreece 7,7524,817
LarissaGreece 7,6914,779
LemnosGreece 7,8214,860
LimnosGreece 7,8274,864
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1432,574
LabeGuinea 7,6244,738
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2374,497
La CeibaHonduras 3,7662,340
La MesaHonduras 3,8092,367
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5166,535
LudhianaIndia 10,8366,733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4274,615
LatinaItaly 6,9764,335
LatronicoItaly 7,2774,522
LecceItaly 7,3924,593
LodwarKenya 11,7157,280
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2967,641
LiepajaLatvia 6,3033,917
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4233,991
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0023,730
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4374,622
LabuanMalaysia 13,6948,510
LuqaMalta 7,5184,672
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3352,694
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6972,298
LashioMyanmar 11,9707,439
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3428,913
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1028,763
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4879,002
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1668,803
LagosNigeria 9,1495,685
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3753,340
LillehammerNorway 5,5123,425
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7246,664
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3345,179
LimaPeru 6,8514,257
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5997,829
LisbonPortugal 5,7413,568
LeninbadRussia 9,6836,017
LevsiRussia 7,5534,694
LungiSierra Leone 7,7874,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7314,183
LanzaroteSpain 6,1213,804
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9493,697
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3923,972
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4113,984
LatakiaSyria 8,7845,458
LampangThailand 12,4867,759
LoeiThailand 12,5687,810
Lop BuriThailand 12,8687,997
LomeTogo 9,0335,613
LeemingUk 5,2743,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9993,106
London, EnglandUk 5,5053,421
London-GatwickUk 5,5273,435
LynehamUk 5,4043,358
L’VovUkraine 6,9514,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4254,614
LozovajaUkraine 7,6184,734
LubnyUkraine 7,3734,582
LuckUkraine 6,9584,324
LuganskUkraine 7,7774,833
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 910566
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,148714
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2811,418
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3281,447
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1591,342
Lake Placid, NyUsa 861535
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3471,458
Lamar, MoUsa 1,568974
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Lancaster, WiUsa 967601
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1401,330
Langdon, NdUsa 1,127701
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0141,251
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8331,760
Larned, KsUsa 1,8301,137
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0711,287
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0201,877
Laurel, MdUsa 1,236768
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,525948
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,133704
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,259783
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,522946
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,475917
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 895556
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,362846
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,492927
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6451,022
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,301809
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5751,600
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,123698
Lexington, MoUsa 1,475917
Lexington, VaUsa 1,316818
Libby, MtUsa 2,4021,493
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,466911
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,211753
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,220758
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8171,129
Llano, TxUsa 2,4711,535
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3912,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3802,100
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3992,112
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5581,590
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,535954
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,276793
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9031,183
Loup City, NeUsa 1,570976
Lowville, NyUsa 821510
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
Luling, TxUsa 2,5401,579
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8411,144
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,369851
LivingstoneZambia 12,8167,964
LundaziZambia 12,8888,009
LusakaZambia 12,8117,961
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -