Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9906,208
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9846,204
MilianaAlgeria 6,6864,155
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6157,218
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8239,832
Malarg EArgentina 9,5275,920
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1716,320
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0166,224
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3495,810
MendozaArgentina 9,2505,748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2455,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1955,714
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5159,020
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9069,884
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31710,140
MeekatharraAustralia 16,90510,505
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0599,979
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0589,979
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0299,960
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35710,165
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1369,406
MuharraqBahrain 10,4076,467
MinskBelarus 6,8024,227
MogilevBelarus 6,9114,294
MaunBotswana 12,8177,965
MacapaBrazil 6,2543,886
MacauBrazil 7,4984,660
MaceioBrazil 7,9884,964
MachadoBrazil 8,6905,400
ManausBrazil 6,2293,871
MarabaBrazil 6,8874,280
MaringaBrazil 8,6435,371
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3313,934
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1635,072
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8714,891
MonteiroBrazil 7,7414,810
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2765,143
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3984,597
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8514,879
MamfeCameroon 9,6515,998
MarouaCameroon 9,6075,970
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1071,310
Maniwaki, QcCanada 593369
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0201,255
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5022,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0201,255
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Moncton, NbCanada 1,375855
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,042647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 806501
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 788490
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6511,026
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 247154
Morden, MbCanada 1,130702
Muskoka, OnCanada 549341
MoundouChad 9,8956,149
MatecanaColombia 4,9993,107
MoroniComoros 13,5358,411
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6584,137
MarstalDenmark 5,8963,664
Melville HallDominica 4,2272,626
MichesDominican Republic 3,5902,231
MocaDominican Republic 3,5052,178
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4222,126
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5872,229
MilagroEcuador 5,7363,565
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6755,391
MinyaEgypt 9,1685,697
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7806,078
MassawaEritrea 10,8186,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5942,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9953,725
MarseilleFrance 6,3643,955
MontpellierFrance 6,2753,900
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7543,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5875,958
MakokouGabon 10,3456,429
MayumbaGabon 10,5226,538
MitzicGabon 10,2316,357
MkamboGabon 10,3846,453
MoandaGabon 10,5516,557
MouilaGabon 10,4176,473
MagdeburgGermany 6,1343,812
MunichGermany 6,4103,983
MünsterGermany 5,9273,683
MethoniGreece 7,8804,897
MilosGreece 8,0515,003
MitiliniGreece 7,9754,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9704,953
MacentaGuinea 8,0595,008
MamouGuinea 7,7194,797
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9994,971
MiskolcHungary 6,9194,300
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7427,918
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0676,877
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0377,480
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5437,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7798,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6008,451
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1238,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9788,686
MashhadIran 9,7836,079
Malin HeadIreland 4,8893,038
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7344,185
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3034,538
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3974,597
MilanItaly 6,4694,020
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4233,991
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8074,230
ManIvory Coast 8,2985,157
MaebashiJapan 9,6335,986
MaizuruJapan 9,8706,133
MakurazakiJapan 10,4766,510
MatsueJapan 9,9486,182
MatsumotoJapan 9,6916,022
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1246,291
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0076,840
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1066,280
MishimaJapan 9,7686,070
MitoJapan 9,5815,953
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8456,118
MiyakoJapan 9,1975,715
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3177,033
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4016,464
MiyazakiJapan 10,3686,443
MombetsuJapan 8,6825,395
MoriokaJapan 9,2235,732
MuroranJapan 8,9725,575
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1366,298
MutsuJapan 9,0645,633
Ma’AnJordan 9,2715,761
MafraqJordan 9,0975,653
MombasaKenya 12,6147,839
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1748,186
MaseruLesotho 13,8368,598
MonroviaLiberia 8,1915,090
MisratahLibya 7,8384,870
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0898,755
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1338,783
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6969,132
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3398,910
MakhangaMalawi 13,3818,315
MangochiMalawi 13,2148,211
MwmosaMalawi 13,3768,312
MzimbaMalawi 12,8848,006
MzuzuMalawi 12,8768,001
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2518,856
MersingMalaysia 14,2168,834
MiriMalaysia 13,8318,595
MaleMaldives 13,6218,464
MenakaMali 8,2955,155
MoptiMali 7,9504,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5556,559
MazatlanMexico 3,5842,227
MeridaMexico 3,2282,006
Mexico CityMexico 3,6542,271
MonterreyMexico 3,0561,899
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6992,299
MaantyMongolia 9,2185,728
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3985,840
MatadMongolia 9,1355,677
MurenMongolia 8,9995,592
MarrakechMorocco 6,3223,928
MeknesMorocco 6,3333,935
MideltMorocco 6,4764,024
MaputoMozambique 13,9468,666
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6388,475
MandalayMyanmar 12,0757,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2027,583
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1378,164
MindatMyanmar 12,1357,541
MonywaMyanmar 12,0607,494
MyeikMyanmar 13,1378,164
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7007,270
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8913,661
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7879,189
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0168,710
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3338,907
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2888,878
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4658,989
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1572,583
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1832,599
MagariaNiger 9,0125,600
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2115,724
MaradiNiger 8,8435,495
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4065,845
MakurdiNigeria 9,4275,858
MinnaNigeria 9,1255,671
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2266,354
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3673,335
MajisOman 10,8586,747
MasirahOman 11,3387,046
Muscat  Oman 11,0176,846
MultanPakistan 10,7936,707
MurreePakistan 10,4476,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3468,293
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2325,115
MoyobambaPeru 6,1883,845
MactanPhilippines 12,8898,009
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5357,790
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5773,466
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5956,584
MagadanRussia 6,9814,338
MahackalaRussia 8,6455,372
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0343,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0343,749
MarkovoRussia 5,8713,648
MinusinskRussia 8,5355,303
MogocaRussia 8,3575,193
MoscowRussia 7,0684,392
MurmanskRussia 5,8433,631
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0056,217
MatamSenegal 7,1974,473
MogadishuSomalia 12,4347,727
MadridSpain 6,0023,730
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9983,727
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5574,074
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2033,855
MelillaSpain 6,4093,983
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3743,961
MalakalSudan 10,8786,760
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8758,622
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2573,888
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3747,690
Mae SariangThailand 12,4997,767
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6637,869
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6487,860
MalatyaTurkey 8,6405,369
MersinTurkey 8,6105,350
MuglaTurkey 8,2325,116
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2793,280
ManstonUk 5,6083,485
MeloUruguay 9,5125,911
MercedesUruguay 9,5035,905
MontevideoUruguay 9,7226,041
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8611,157
Madison, FlUsa 2,0481,273
Madison, InUsa 1,175730
Madison, NeUsa 1,394866
Madison, WisconsinUsa 875543
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6331,014
Manitowoc, WiUsa 712442
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,475917
Marengo, IlUsa 967601
Marion, InUsa 975606
Marion, NcUsa 1,492927
Marquette, MichiganUsa 496308
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,211753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4852,787
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,087675
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7701,722
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,349838
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,550963
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Medford, WiUsa 760472
Mellette, SdUsa 1,338832
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7111,063
Mena, ArUsa 1,8581,155
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9701,224
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2921,424
Mexico, MoUsa 1,383859
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6381,639
Midland, TxUsa 2,5421,579
Milan, MnUsa 1,132703
Milbank, SdUsa 1,163723
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7671,098
Milford, DeUsa 1,301808
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8261,135
Millen, GaUsa 1,8471,148
Millport, OhUsa 943586
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,187738
Milwaukee, WiUsa 831516
Minden, NeUsa 1,592989
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 955593
Minonk, IlUsa 1,076669
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3441,456
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1391,329
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,084674
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,148714
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6091,000
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,132703
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9311,200
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3951,488
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,200746
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6641,034
Morganton, NcUsa 1,492927
Moro, OrUsa 2,9191,814
Morris, MnUsa 1,080671
Morrison, IlUsa 1,026638
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,385861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 714444
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,176731
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 632393
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,023636
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,372853
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,542958
Muskegon, MiUsa 753468
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8451,147
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5472,825
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4322,754
MaracayVenezuela 4,5652,837
MaturinVenezuela 4,7582,957
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5312,816
MeridaVenezuela 4,6582,895
MagoyeZambia 12,7977,952
MansaZambia 12,4797,755
MbalaZambia 12,4657,746
MfuweZambia 12,8818,004
MisamfuZambia 12,5667,808
MonguZambia 12,4147,714
MpikaZambia 12,7317,911
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9588,052
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8067,958
MumbwaZambia 12,6907,886
MwinilungaZambia 12,2177,592
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3638,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -