Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1826,327
NeuquenArgentina 9,9266,168
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6746,011
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7898,569
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7689,177
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4689,612
NuriootpaAustralia 16,26510,107
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7441,705
NatitingouBenin 8,6955,403
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8965,528
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8216,103
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7636,067
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,593990
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,481920
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 906563
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0931,922
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8281,136
North Bay, OnCanada 408254
N’DjamenaChad 9,5195,915
NanchangChina 11,1516,929
NanjingChina 10,7216,662
NanningChina 11,9347,416
NicosiaCyprus 8,6855,397
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9783,715
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5252,191
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5812,225
NegeleEthiopia 11,7697,314
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2187,592
NandiFiji 12,2187,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9833,718
NancyFrance 6,0643,768
NantesFrance 5,6903,536
NiceFrance 6,4724,022
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1303,809
NurembergGermany 6,2883,908
NurnbergGermany 6,2863,906
NaxosGreece 8,0735,017
NanortalikGreenland 2,6231,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6351,637
NordGreenland 4,2032,612
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4451,519
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2125,103
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9647,435
New DelhiIndia 11,1116,905
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1114,419
NaganoJapan 9,6415,991
NagasakiJapan 10,3386,424
NagoJapan 11,0416,861
NagoyaJapan 9,8386,113
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0926,893
NaraJapan 9,9276,169
NazeJapan 10,8036,713
NemuroJapan 8,6935,402
NiigataJapan 9,4825,892
NikkoJapan 9,5835,955
NobeokaJapan 10,2936,396
NairobiKenya 12,1827,570
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7345,427
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6966,025
NidaLithuania 6,3883,969
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0168,710
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6559,106
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9088,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0178,089
NaraMali 7,6664,764
NioroMali 7,5124,668
NemaMauritania 7,5494,691
NouakchottMauritania 6,8014,226
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3768,312
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9148,646
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2868,878
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2002,610
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2055,720
NiameyNiger 8,4885,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3723,338
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4943,414
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7412,946
NawabshahPakistan 11,1196,910
NokkundiPakistan 10,6596,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0595,008
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5437,794
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4814,028
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6205,357
NikolaevRussia 7,5764,708
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9114,916
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7654,204
NizneangarskRussia 8,2645,135
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4175,230
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1644,452
NovgorodRussia 6,5914,096
NovosibirskRussia 8,3215,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5388,413
No. 6Sudan 9,9336,172
NyalaSudan 10,2066,342
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5507,798
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7737,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5668,430
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4277,722
NarathiwatThailand 13,7928,570
NigdeTurkey 8,5085,287
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2605,754
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6484,752
Napoleon, NdUsa 901560
Napoleon, OhUsa 901560
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,502934
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1211,318
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6631,033
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,211753
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,175730
New Castlen, PaUsa 955594
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,034643
New London, WiUsa 734456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2501,398
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2581,403
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,064661
New YorkUsa 1,145712
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,188738
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,172728
Newark, NjUsa 1,166725
Newberry, MiUsa 462287
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7141,065
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8081,124
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8371,142
Newport, TnUsa 1,492927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8893,038
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,480920
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,422884
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2282,006
North Loup, NeUsa 1,521945
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6911,051
Norton, KsUsa 1,7301,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 909565
NdolaZambia 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -