Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5444,067
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5174,671
OranArgentina 8,2675,137
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56310,292
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
OstendeBelgium 5,7073,546
ObidosBrazil 6,2653,893
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3165,168
Ottawa (airport)Canada 684425
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 686426
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0526,246
OdenseDenmark 5,8593,641
OtavaloEcuador 5,4833,407
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1797,568
OuluFinland 5,8803,654
OroomiehIran 9,0475,622
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8174,236
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1165,044
ObihiroJapan 8,8275,485
OfunatoJapan 9,2645,757
OitaJapan 10,2276,355
OkayamaJapan 10,0006,214
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9306,792
OmaezakiJapan 9,8476,119
OmuJapan 8,6735,390
OnahamaJapan 9,5075,908
OsakaJapan 9,9416,177
OshimaJapan 9,7876,082
OtaruJapan 8,8845,520
OwaseJapan 9,9786,201
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4534,010
OujoaMorocco 6,5154,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2008,202
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7119,141
OphirNew Zealand 14,7669,176
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7918,570
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9349,280
OcotalNicaragua 3,9962,483
OrlandNorway 5,3263,310
OsloNorway 5,5903,474
OhotskRussia 7,2344,495
OkhotskRussia 7,2344,495
OlekminskRussia 7,6324,743
OlenekRussia 6,8464,254
OmskRussia 8,1875,088
OnegaRussia 6,4013,978
OrenburgRussia 8,0775,019
OymyakonRussia 6,8654,266
OviedoSpain 5,6573,515
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5643,458
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9653,085
OdessaUkraine 7,5704,704
OvrucUkraine 7,0664,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,497930
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,457905
Oakland, MdUsa 1,190740
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5621,592
Oconto, WiUsa 648403
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 747464
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9871,235
Olathe, KsUsa 1,525948
Olivia, MnUsa 1,080671
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9731,848
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,380858
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,382859
Oolitic, InUsa 1,212753
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3351,451
Orono, MeUsa 1,127701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 757470
Oswego, NyUsa 804500
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,065662
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,525948
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,352840
Owosso, MiUsa 725451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8581,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -