Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0886,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2078,207
ParanaArgentina 9,2875,771
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1465,683
PehuajoArgentina 9,6976,026
PergaminoArgentina 9,5125,911
PigeArgentina 9,8756,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2025,718
PosadasArgentina 8,9325,551
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7505,437
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2285,734
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7496,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53910,899
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28410,119
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6372,882
ParakouBenin 8,8655,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9124,917
ParacatuBrazil 8,1965,093
ParanaBrazil 7,6784,771
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9855,583
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2835,147
ParintinsBrazil 6,2933,911
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0214,363
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1355,677
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3525,190
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5514,692
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8264,863
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3235,172
PeixeBrazil 7,5974,721
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7074,789
PicosBrazil 7,4284,616
PiraiBrazil 8,8725,513
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9704,952
PompeuBrazil 8,4795,269
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4275,237
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3823,966
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9685,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7174,174
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3595,816
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4594,635
PosseBrazil 7,9004,909
PlevenBulgaria 7,5044,663
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6144,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1988,202
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4391,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1521,337
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6581,651
Petawawa, OnCanada 545339
Peterborough, OnCanada 655407
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 593369
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0331,885
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7231,071
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1601,963
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,136706
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6591,031
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7791,727
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2742,035
Princeton, BcCanada 1,429888
ParronChile 9,3785,828
Puerto AysenChile 10,5856,578
Puerto MonttChile 10,1436,303
Punta ArenasChile 11,4417,109
PingbianChina 10,9036,775
PeralesColombia 5,0493,138
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0103,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3922,729
PragueCzech Republic 6,4213,990
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6202,250
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5392,199
PoloDominican Republic 3,6262,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4652,153
PichilingueEcuador 5,6243,495
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6143,488
PuyoEcuador 5,6793,529
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9725,575
ParisFrance 5,8253,620
PerpignanFrance 6,2653,893
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,05111,217
Port-GentilGabon 10,1556,310
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6363,502
PotsdamGermany 6,1953,850
PatrasGreece 7,7654,825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0751,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7341,699
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1442,575
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5682,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8052,364
PecsHungary 6,9454,316
PambanIndia 13,2488,233
PuneIndia 12,1067,523
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6189,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4088,953
PadovaItaly 6,6264,117
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5224,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2664,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2474,504
PantelleriaItaly 7,2834,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5784,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9044,290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8354,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9854,341
PiacenzaItaly 6,5354,061
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6644,141
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7224,177
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0284,367
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2214,487
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9404,313
PrizziItaly 7,3044,539
PakseLaos 12,7947,950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9258,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2139,454
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2519,477
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4497,114
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2874,528
PatheinMyanmar 12,6517,862
PutaoMyanmar 11,4817,135
PyiMyanmar 12,4277,722
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3508,296
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0588,736
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9322,443
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5615,941
PohangNorth Korea 10,0096,220
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7976,088
PadidanPakistan 11,0496,866
PanjgurPakistan 10,8996,773
ParachinarPakistan 10,3666,441
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0536,868
PeshawarPakistan 10,3936,458
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6408,476
PilarParaguay 8,8155,478
PiscoPeru 7,0494,380
PiuraPeru 6,0763,775
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0174,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1198,152
PoznanPoland 6,3913,971
PrzemyslPoland 6,8924,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7373,565
PortalegrePortugal 5,8223,618
Porto Portugal 5,6183,491
PavelecRussia 7,3124,544
PecoraRussia 6,8144,234
PermRussia 7,4934,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2604,511
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4404,002
PjatigorskRussia 8,3555,192
PoronajskRussia 8,2165,106
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9554,944
Providenja BayRussia 5,2353,253
PskovRussia 6,5264,055
PodorSenegal 6,9934,345
PopradSlovakia 6,8194,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0438,727
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6158,461
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4824,028
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3998,327
Port SudanSudan 10,3206,413
ParamariboSuriname 5,4783,404
PiteňSweden 5,7093,548
PalmyraSyria 9,0065,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9326,172
PhetchabunThailand 12,6847,882
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6487,860
PhraeThailand 12,5007,768
PhuketThailand 13,6438,478
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6148,460
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9488,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2018,203
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7342,942
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3423,319
PoltavaUkraine 7,4774,647
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4955,900
PradoUruguay 9,7236,042
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7706,071
Palestine, IlUsa 1,238770
Pana, IlUsa 1,231765
Paoli, InUsa 1,191740
Paris, IlUsa 1,134705
Park Rapids, MnUsa 974605
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1791,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0641,282
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0301,262
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8051,122
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,492927
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7351,699
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1421,331
Peoria, IlUsa 1,125699
Perry, OkUsa 1,9001,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,203747
Philo, OhUsa 1,047651
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0061,868
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,466911
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8611,156
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 895556
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,213754
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,005625
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,145712
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,234767
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6441,022
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4121,499
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 895556
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,065662
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7691,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9421,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3731,475
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,102685
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9421,828
Portage, WiUsa 781485
Portland, MaineUsa 1,127700
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0081,869
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 971604
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5051,556
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,370852
Princeton, InUsa 1,344835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,209751
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1441,333
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0713,151
PetaukeZambia 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -