Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0336,235
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8535,502
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8445,496
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3604,574
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8741,786
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 872542
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7801,728
QuinteroChile 9,2355,739
QingdaoChina 10,2486,368
QiqiharChina 8,9565,566
QuitoEcuador 5,5263,434
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8189,208
QuettaPakistan 10,6526,619
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0521,275
Quang TriVietnam 12,5997,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -