Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1985,716
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0265,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3535,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3037,024
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4085,225
RosarioArgentina 9,4035,843
RichmondAustralia 15,3589,544
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
RecifeBrazil 7,8764,894
RemansoBrazil 7,6504,754
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7564,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9325,551
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9985,592
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1075,038
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2121,375
Red Lake, OnCanada 825513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,584984
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,587986
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5241,568
Roberval, QcCanada 751467
RuoqiangChina 10,1376,299
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3802,722
RandersDenmark 5,7703,586
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5382,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4912,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9255,546
RumipambaEcuador 5,6203,492
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2675,759
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3915,835
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1505,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7093,548
RostockGermany 6,0223,742
RhodesGreece 8,2875,149
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1022,549
ReykhólarIceland 3,8282,379
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8512,393
RamsarIran 9,3685,821
RashtIran 9,2825,768
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1033,171
RadicofaniItaly 6,8054,229
Resia PassItaly 6,4494,008
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7724,208
RivoltoItaly 6,6534,134
Rolle PassItaly 6,5564,074
RomeItaly 6,9214,301
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9164,298
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6884,156
RumoiJapan 8,7865,459
RigaLatvia 6,4043,980
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4814,027
RodriguesMauritius 15,5379,655
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8355,490
RabatMorocco 6,2343,874
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6557,864
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3877,697
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2568,859
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4588,984
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8598,612
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8069,201
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9028,639
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7088,518
RivasNicaragua 4,2372,633
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9876,827
RebolyRussia 6,1583,826
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9204,922
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3666,442
RagaSudan 10,5736,570
RashadSudan 10,6326,607
RenkSudan 10,7556,683
RumbekSudan 10,9916,830
RanongThailand 13,4108,333
Roi EtThailand 12,7117,899
RizeTurkey 8,5205,294
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6676,007
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5014,661
RomnyUkraine 7,3274,553
RovnoUkraine 6,9994,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7126,657
RochaUruguay 9,7366,050
Racine, WiUsa 849527
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,536954
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6811,045
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6831,046
Reading, PaUsa 1,132704
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2612,027
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0631,282
Redding, CaUsa 3,2442,016
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2982,049
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1221,940
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,000622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,387862
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,387862
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,360845
Rochester, MnUsa 978608
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 791492
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,259783
Rockford, IlUsa 952592
Rockville, InUsa 1,106687
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,273791
Rome, GaUsa 1,7271,073
Roseau, MnUsa 983611
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1591,963
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5511,585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,266787
Rushville, IlUsa 1,243773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -