Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9446,179
ShkoderAlbania 7,3254,552
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9514,320
SaltaArgentina 8,4285,237
San AntonioArgentina 10,1736,321
San LuisArgentina 9,3315,798
San RafaelArgentina 9,4435,868
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7276,045
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7695,449
SarmientoArgentina 10,6426,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3539,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3459,536
SalzburgAustria 6,5174,049
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8015,469
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0355,614
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9195,543
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1382,571
SaveBenin 8,9645,571
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7104,791
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1224,426
SalvadorBrazil 8,1645,073
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2475,746
SantaremBrazil 6,3503,946
SantosBrazil 8,9065,534
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6475,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8964,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5694,703
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0705,636
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7715,451
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8374,248
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6605,381
São PauloBrazil 8,8505,499
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6065,348
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6484,131
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8294,865
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0064,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5375,305
SobralBrazil 7,1584,448
SoureBrazil 6,4464,006
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6724,767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6606,003
SurubimBrazil 7,8104,853
SadovoBulgaria 7,6264,739
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5814,711
SofiaBulgaria 7,4984,659
SiemreapCambodia 13,0078,083
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8111,125
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0301,261
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,326824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3862,104
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1541,339
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,261784
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7231,071
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 360223
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,222760
Scott, SkCanada 1,8671,160
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,165724
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,528949
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 922573
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6112,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 741461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 682424
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2671,408
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0571,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7411,082
Summerside, PeCanada 1,424885
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8021,120
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8101,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7071,061
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9673,708
SalCape Verde 6,4133,985
SantiagoChile 9,2935,775
SewellChile 9,3615,817
ShanghaiChina 10,7416,675
ShantouChina 11,6997,270
ShenyangChina 9,5675,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0962,545
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3242,687
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3932,730
SibenikCroatia 6,9874,342
SplitCroatia 7,0354,372
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0853,782
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7353,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5202,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6442,265
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5722,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5102,181
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6182,249
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5042,177
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5972,235
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5502,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5502,206
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4932,171
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4732,158
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6242,252
San GabrielEcuador 5,4463,384
SalloumEgypt 8,5355,304
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7545,440
SohagEgypt 9,3615,817
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3085,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0172,496
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4827,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7553,576
StrasbourgFrance 6,1553,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8293,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5663,459
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3505,189
SchleswigGermany 5,8663,645
StuttgartGermany 6,2303,872
SamosGreece 8,1095,039
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8644,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1365,056
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6431,643
SiguiriGuinea 7,8404,872
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8932,419
SzegedHungary 7,0294,368
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7604,201
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8052,365
SagarIndia 11,6597,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4646,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4158,336
SemnanIran 9,6125,973
ShahroudIran 9,5915,960
ShirazIran 10,1766,323
ShannonIreland 4,9263,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4964,037
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1464,441
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4384,622
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6104,107
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7714,207
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3604,573
SigonellaItaly 7,4214,612
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6075,348
SagaJapan 10,2686,381
SaigoJapan 9,8636,129
SakaiJapan 9,9346,173
SakataJapan 9,3525,811
SapporoJapan 8,8845,521
SaseboJapan 10,2976,398
SendaiJapan 9,3765,827
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2326,358
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1766,324
ShinjoJapan 9,3505,810
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0586,250
ShirakawaJapan 9,5165,913
ShizuokaJapan 9,8026,091
SumotoJapan 9,9986,213
SuttsuJapan 8,9515,562
SuwaJapan 9,7066,031
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2395,741
SavannakhetLaos 12,6477,859
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4494,007
SiluteLithuania 6,4053,980
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4564,633
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2238,838
SalimaMalawi 13,1108,147
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5518,421
SibuMalaysia 14,0998,761
SanMali 7,9954,968
SegouMali 7,8944,905
SikassoMali 8,0985,032
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0139,329
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8712,405
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4495,872
SainshandMongolia 9,4575,877
SafiMorocco 6,1883,845
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3363,937
SittweMyanmar 12,2687,624
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4043,358
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8383,007
SaiqOman 11,0426,862
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4807,134
SurOman 11,1746,944
SialkotPakistan 10,6276,604
SibbiPakistan 10,7576,684
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8245,484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2414,499
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8918,011
SandomierzPoland 6,7694,207
SniezkaPoland 6,4554,011
SuwalkiPoland 6,5684,081
SzczecinPoland 6,2073,857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8723,649
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7242,935
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7472,328
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1519,415
Satu MareRomania 7,0564,385
SibiuRomania 7,2814,524
SulinaRomania 7,6284,740
SadrinskRussia 7,8754,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4384,001
SalekhardRussia 6,8604,263
SaratovRussia 7,7774,833
SejmcanRussia 6,6294,119
SelagoncyRussia 7,0754,397
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0965,031
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2535,128
SmolenskRussia 6,9324,307
SociRussia 8,2515,127
SortovalaRussia 6,3173,926
SuntarRussia 7,4824,650
SurgutRussia 7,5244,676
SverdlovskRussia 7,7224,799
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9844,340
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8962,421
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9166,162
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6698,494
SingaporeSingapore 14,3358,908
SliacSlovakia 6,7924,221
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9196,164
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7206,040
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8393,628
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9113,673
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7843,594
SevilleSpain 6,0553,762
SennarSudan 10,6476,616
ShambatSudan 10,3886,455
ShendiSudan 10,3526,433
StenseleSweden 5,5603,455
StockholmSweden 5,9663,707
StorlienSweden 5,4573,391
SundsvallSweden 5,7303,561
SantisSwitzerland 6,3453,943
SongeaTanzania 12,9208,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5847,820
SongkhlaThailand 13,7158,523
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9068,020
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5038,391
SurinThailand 12,8437,981
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6255,359
SokodeTogo 8,7905,462
SfaxTunisia 7,3644,576
SousseTunisia 7,2754,521
SamsunTurkey 8,2945,154
SiirtTurkey 8,8775,516
SivasTurkey 8,4675,262
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8116,097
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2323,251
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8172,993
SarataUkraine 7,5504,692
SarnyUkraine 6,9664,329
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8864,900
SumyUkraine 7,3754,583
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7226,663
SaltoUruguay 9,3115,786
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3062,055
Safford, AzUsa 2,9111,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 968601
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3811,480
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,342834
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,530951
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,064661
Salem, InUsa 1,191740
Salem, OrUsa 3,0681,906
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4861,545
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5081,559
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5901,610
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4052,116
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4272,130
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7472,328
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 825512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5062,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4732,158
Santuck, ScUsa 1,603996
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 355220
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9241,196
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9481,210
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,191740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9091,808
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9131,810
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7551,091
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8391,764
Selma, AlUsa 1,9731,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,192741
Seymour, InUsa 1,191740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,285799
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9161,191
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1091,311
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,326824
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,267787
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 908564
Southport, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Sparta, IlUsa 1,379857
Spencer, WvUsa 1,164723
Spickard, MoUsa 1,348838
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5671,595
Spooner, WiUsa 810504
Springfield, IlUsa 1,205749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6141,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4843,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 970603
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,341834
Stambaugh, MiUsa 591367
Stamford, CtUsa 1,145712
State College, PaUsa 1,024636
State University, MsUsa 1,9031,183
State University, NmUsa 2,8091,746
Staunton, VaUsa 1,282796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1461,333
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,288800
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3272,068
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,236768
Storrs, CtUsa 1,159720
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8581,155
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8041,743
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,427887
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,410876
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 853530
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6696,009
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7152,930
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8252,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3743,339
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4374,000
SocotraYemen 11,9047,397
SenangaZambia 12,4927,762
SerenjeZambia 12,7567,926
SeshekeZambia 12,6787,878
SolweziZambia 12,3937,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -