Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3716,445
TiranaAlbania 7,4004,599
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9584,945
TebessaAlgeria 7,1434,438
TimimounAlgeria 7,0864,403
TindoufAlgeria 6,6114,108
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1894,467
TrelewArgentina 10,4346,484
TucumanArgentina 8,6495,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3809,558
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3809,557
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0618,737
TibooburraAustralia 15,6829,745
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5289,028
TshaneBotswana 13,0278,095
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7244,800
TarauacaBrazil 6,5034,041
TauaBrazil 7,3784,585
TefeBrazil 6,1133,799
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4975,280
TeresinaBrazil 7,1644,452
TiriosBrazil 5,8183,616
TorresBrazil 9,3375,802
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5614,077
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3775,205
TriunfoBrazil 7,6804,772
TucuruiBrazil 6,6954,161
TuriacuBrazil 6,7004,164
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3111,436
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3402,076
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,376855
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2041,369
Thompson, MbCanada 1,255780
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 514319
Timmins, OnCanada 12377
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Toronto, OntarioCanada 685426
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 674419
Trenton, OnCanada 698434
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 708440
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6241,009
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8536,123
TaiyuanChina 10,2256,354
TaoyuanChina 11,4097,090
TengchongChina 11,7277,287
TønderDenmark 5,8053,607
TylstrupDenmark 5,7203,554
TystofteDenmark 5,9133,674
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5942,233
TahrirEgypt 8,9395,555
TantaEgypt 8,9445,558
TallinEstonia 6,2483,883
TartuEstonia 6,4123,985
TampereFinland 6,0633,768
TurkuFinland 6,0683,771
ToulonFrance 6,4323,997
ToulouseFrance 6,1093,796
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3645,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4396,487
TchibanGabon 10,5006,525
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6615,382
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0183,740
TamaleGhana 8,6065,348
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6494,753
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8634,886
TimehriGuyana 5,2833,283
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9562,458
TelaHonduras 3,7742,346
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2738,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2738,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0589,357
TabrizIran 9,0625,631
TeheranIran 9,5145,912
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0565,628
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3214,549
TarvisioItaly 6,6454,129
TermoliItaly 7,0674,391
TorinoItaly 6,4063,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3893,970
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2304,493
TrevicoItaly 7,1554,446
TrevisoItaly 6,6264,118
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7164,173
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3993,977
TabouIvory Coast 8,5605,319
TadotsuJapan 10,0456,242
TakadaJapan 9,5945,962
TakamatsuJapan 10,0316,233
TakayamaJapan 9,7276,045
TanegashimaJapan 10,5106,531
TatenoJapan 9,6265,982
TateyamaJapan 9,7446,055
TokushimaJapan 10,0386,238
TokyoJapan 9,6786,014
TomakomaiJapan 8,9205,543
TottoriJapan 9,9056,155
ToyamaJapan 9,6736,011
ToyookaJapan 9,8796,139
TsuJapan 9,8996,151
TsurugaJapan 9,8226,104
TsuyamaJapan 9,9566,187
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5335,302
TripoliLebanon 8,8845,520
TobrukLibya 8,4325,239
TripoliLibya 7,6874,777
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3963,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5069,014
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9099,265
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5509,042
ThyoloMalawi 13,3558,299
TawauMalaysia 13,7318,533
TessalitMali 7,8524,880
TimbuktuMali 7,8444,874
TombMali 7,8494,878
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0904,406
TacubayaMexico 3,6542,271
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3142,059
TarialanMongolia 9,0015,593
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1015,656
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2385,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5545,937
TangierMorocco 6,1733,836
TarfayaMorocco 6,2413,878
TazaMorocco 6,4143,986
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2097,587
TaungooMyanmar 12,4167,716
ThandweMyanmar 12,4617,743
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3728,310
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,583
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8399,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1298,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9148,646
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,732
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6049,075
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4588,984
TahouaNiger 8,5925,339
TillaberyNiger 8,3775,206
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0336,235
TromsoNorway 5,3513,325
TrondheimNorway 5,3783,342
ThumraitOman 11,4147,093
TacnaPeru 7,5984,721
TarapotoPeru 6,2463,881
TrujilloPeru 6,4023,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7577,927
TorunPoland 6,4353,999
TimisoaraRomania 7,1304,431
TambovRussia 7,4824,650
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3825,830
TaraRussia 8,0034,973
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1894,467
TermezRussia 9,9276,168
TernejRussia 8,8565,503
TobolskRussia 7,7594,822
TomskRussia 8,1815,083
Tot’MaRussia 6,8924,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0284,367
TuapseRussia 8,1725,078
TuraRussia 7,3724,581
TurukhanskRussia 7,1794,461
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3376,424
TortosaSpain 6,2453,881
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3748,311
TokerSudan 10,4566,498
TartousSyria 8,8495,499
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4037,086
TaboraTanzania 12,2477,610
TakThailand 12,6427,856
TrangThailand 13,6828,502
TabligboTogo 9,0165,603
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8247,348
TunisTunisia 7,1714,456
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1545,688
TireeUk 4,8623,021
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2423,257
TernopilUkraine 7,0604,387
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5995,965
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8691,161
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2312,629
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8481,149
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1151,314
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3851,482
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,555967
Taunton, MaUsa 1,214755
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,492927
Temple, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2921,425
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9901,237
Tiffin, OhUsa 925575
Toledo, IaUsa 1,159720
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 875544
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5251,569
Topeka, KsUsa 1,552964
Towanda, PaUsa 970603
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2121,374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,265786
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0341,886
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8261,135
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8501,150
Two Harbors, MnUsa 731454
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5545,937
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0783,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -