Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6637,248
UaupesBrazil 5,6733,525
UbatubaBrazil 8,9075,535
UberabaBrazil 8,4135,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0041,245
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6075,970
UpernavikGreenland 2,9031,804
UummannaqGreenland 2,8371,763
UdineItaly 6,6574,136
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2114,481
UenoJapan 9,9096,158
UnzendakeJapan 10,3246,416
UrakawaJapan 8,9175,541
UshibukaJapan 10,3886,455
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5875,958
UwajimaJapan 10,1956,336
UkmergeLithuania 6,5664,080
UtenaLithuania 6,5854,092
UlaangomMongolia 8,9715,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1555,689
UlgiiMongolia 9,0555,627
UliastaiMongolia 9,2115,724
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0565,628
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1855,708
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8106,096
UfaRussia 7,8024,848
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8633,643
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7175,417
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7744,210
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5305,301
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6694,144
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8224,239
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1073,795
Umm BeninSudan 10,7126,656
UmeňSweden 5,7613,580
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7897,947
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5707,811
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5577,803
UrfaTurkey 8,7935,464
UsakTurkey 8,1635,073
Uman’Ukraine 7,3474,565
UzgorodUkraine 6,9584,324
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,080671
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 937582
Urbana, IlUsa 1,134705
Urbana, OhUsa 1,040646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -