Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7059,759
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8759,865
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2259,461
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0588,736
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81910,451
WoomeraAustralia 16,17610,052
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,152716
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 681423
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1241,941
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4662,154
Wiarton, OnCanada 529329
Windsor, OnCanada 795494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,063660
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,550963
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3202,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1184,423
WajimaJapan 9,6155,975
WakamatsuJapan 9,4925,899
WakayamaJapan 10,0006,214
WakkanaiJapan 8,6395,368
WajirKenya 12,1297,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4047,708
WindhoekNamibia 12,5697,810
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8528,608
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8108,582
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1028,763
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9968,698
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8748,622
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1518,794
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0698,743
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9238,652
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5409,036
WintonNew Zealand 14,9129,267
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
WarsawPoland 6,6204,113
WroclawPoland 6,4904,033
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7366,050
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5626,563
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7636,067
WauSudan 10,7996,710
WaddingtonUk 5,3943,352
Waco, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Wake IslandUsa 9,8006,090
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,394866
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6301,013
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6831,667
Walnut, IlUsa 1,010627
Warren, OhUsa 943586
Warren, PaUsa 867539
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,341833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,251778
Washington, IaUsa 1,195743
Washington, InUsa 1,212753
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8221,132
Watertown, NyUsa 778483
Watertown, SdUsa 1,200746
Watertown, WiUsa 872542
Wauseon, OhUsa 884549
Waverly, OhUsa 1,159720
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0111,250
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6651,035
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2451,395
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9011,181
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,053654
West Chester, PaUsa 1,164723
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5361,576
West Point, GaUsa 1,8371,142
West Point, NyUsa 1,145712
White Hall, IlUsa 1,303810
Whitestown, InUsa 1,083673
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7731,102
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,040646
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,449900
Williamson, WvUsa 1,270789
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,006625
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,551964
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,164723
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,212753
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7261,073
Windsor, IlUsa 1,269788
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,211752
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,090678
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8971,800
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 895556
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7181,068
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7991,739
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,607999
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,213754
Wooster, OhUsa 958595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -