Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7815,457
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0705,636
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8585,504
YaoundeCameroon 9,9716,196
YokoCameroon 9,8876,144
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,393865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4231,506
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,430888
YanjiChina 9,2925,774
YichangChina 11,0036,837
YinchuanChina 10,2066,342
YiningChina 9,5155,913
YariguiesColombia 4,7842,973
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4782,161
YazdIran 10,0146,223
YakushimaJapan 10,5556,559
YamagataJapan 9,3995,840
YamaguchiJapan 10,1376,299
YokkaichiJapan 9,8756,137
YokohamaJapan 9,7076,032
YonagoJapan 9,9426,178
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4217,097
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3697,686
YeMyanmar 12,8257,969
YolaNigeria 9,5835,955
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1946,335
YurimaguasPeru 6,1803,840
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7264,801
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4495,250
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4365,863
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8201,752
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7322,319
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1761,352
York, PaUsa 1,132703
Youngstown/ OhUsa 917570
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -