Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4026,464
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5404,064
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7365,429
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8924,283
ZhengzhouChina 10,5266,541
ZhijiangChina 11,3847,074
ZagrebCroatia 6,8334,246
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4293,995
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7554,819
ZahedanIran 10,5236,539
ZanjanIran 9,2945,776
ZacatecasMexico 3,4442,140
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5645,943
ZinderNiger 8,9525,563
ZhobPakistan 10,6156,596
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3158,274
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3168,275
ZamoscPoland 6,8454,253
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3573,951
ZigalovoRussia 8,4055,223
ZiganskRussia 6,9134,296
ZyryankaRussia 6,4283,994
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0893,784
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2913,909
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7837,943
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0515,003
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6554,757
ZitomirUkraine 7,1534,445
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4674,640
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3774,584
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7901,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,002623
ZambeziZambia 12,2707,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -