Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1594,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7244,178
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7234,178
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0154,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6365,988
AzulArgentina 9,8376,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33310,150
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71211,006
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7679,798
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8359,840
AmberleyAustralia 14,7839,186
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9015,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1415,680
AimoresBrazil 8,6815,394
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0915,028
AltamiraBrazil 6,5344,060
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7594,200
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8945,527
ApodiBrazil 7,4854,651
AracajuBrazil 8,0364,994
AracuaiBrazil 8,3735,203
AragarcasBrazil 7,8484,877
AraxaBrazil 8,4345,241
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7924,842
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8641,779
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8151,749
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5102,181
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7392,324
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 472293
Atikokan, OnCanada 671417
AbecheChad 9,7766,075
AntofagastaChile 8,1895,089
AricaChile 7,6304,741
AltaiChina 9,1755,701
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4233,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3603,331
AraucaColombia 4,8353,005
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4662,154
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5542,209
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8485,498
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1115,661
AswanEgypt 9,6606,003
AsyutEgypt 9,2785,765
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0412,511
AsmaraEritrea 10,8176,722
AssabEritrea 11,2486,990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3887,077
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6964,161
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5695,325
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,96411,163
AccraGhana 8,9785,579
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7874,839
AthensGreece 7,9004,909
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9244,924
AasiaatGreenland 2,6781,664
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1241,941
AputiteqGreenland 3,4042,115
AkureyriIceland 4,0152,495
AgraIndia 11,2837,011
AhmedabadIndia 11,5877,200
AkolaIndia 11,9607,432
AllahabadIndia 11,5457,174
AmritsarIndia 10,7286,667
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1688,804
AbadanIran 9,8956,149
ArakIran 9,6065,969
AlbengaItaly 6,5004,039
AlgheroItaly 6,7604,200
AmendolaItaly 7,1454,440
AnconaItaly 6,8564,260
ArezzoItaly 6,7684,206
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7365,429
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7775,454
AbashiriJapan 8,6785,393
AburatsuJapan 10,4066,466
AikawaJapan 9,5015,904
AjiroJapan 9,7686,070
AkitaJapan 9,2625,756
AkuneJapan 10,4006,462
AomoriJapan 9,1275,672
AsahikawaJapan 8,7775,454
AsosanJapan 10,2826,390
AmmanJordan 9,1175,665
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5205,916
AinaziLatvia 6,3513,947
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0958,759
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2818,874
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4348,969
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9958,696
AtarMauritania 6,8144,234
AgalegaMauritius 14,2718,868
AcapulcoMexico 3,9522,456
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3135,787
AltaiMongolia 9,3605,817
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3645,819
AgadirMorocco 6,3043,917
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7823,593
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7889,189
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2918,880
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9008,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5509,042
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2182,621
AgadezNiger 8,6165,354
AsuncionParaguay 8,6615,382
ArequipaPeru 7,3894,592
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1137,527
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5255,919
AradRomania 7,1024,413
AjanRussia 7,6614,761
AldanRussia 7,7384,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0034,973
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6734,768
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0845,023
AnadyrRussia 5,5903,474
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4263,993
ArmavirRussia 8,1845,086
AstrakhanRussia 8,3505,189
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1186,909
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4873,410
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2213,866
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3543,948
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3373,938
Abu HamedSudan 10,0896,269
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7536,682
AqiqSudan 10,5016,526
ArbaatSudan 10,2826,389
AromaSudan 10,5986,586
AtbaraSudan 10,2956,397
Abu KamalSyria 9,1525,687
AleppoSyria 8,8005,468
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9818,067
AtakpameTogo 8,9045,533
AdanaTurkey 8,6295,362
AfyonTurkey 8,2195,107
AnkaraTurkey 8,2395,120
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5615,941
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0873,161
AberporthUk 5,2153,241
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2313,250
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9054,913
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7204,797
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7736,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7656,690
ArtigasUruguay 9,2405,742
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7961,116
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,275792
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0381,888
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3681,472
Ada, MnUsa 1,108689
Adrian, MiUsa 833518
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7141,065
Akron, OhUsa 948589
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2971,427
Albany, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Albany, New YorkUsa 997619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,050653
Albion, NeUsa 1,457905
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5321,574
Aledo, IlUsa 1,148714
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,325823
Algona, IaUsa 1,136706
Alice, TxUsa 2,7241,693
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,119696
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7701,100
Alma, MiUsa 739459
Alpena, MichiganUsa 490305
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7641,718
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2211,380
Amherst, MaUsa 1,103685
Amite, LaUsa 2,1851,358
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2542,644
Anderson, InUsa 1,083673
Anderson, ScUsa 1,603996
Angelica, NyUsa 894556
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 833518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3312,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1991,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4931,549
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,555966
Ashland, WiUsa 686427
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0761,912
Atchison, KsUsa 1,482921
Athens, GaUsa 1,7211,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7601,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,272790
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6144,110
Auburn, NeUsa 1,492927
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1911,361
Aurora, IlUsa 929577
Austin, TxUsa 2,4811,542
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2275,734
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6926,023
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5992,858
AdenYemen 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -