Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1195,045
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8754,272
DavisAntarctica 17,63310,957
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1199,395
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8959,256
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8649,858
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4209,582
DhakaBangladesh 11,8657,373
D’UccleBelgium 5,8173,615
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4425,246
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5424,687
DouradosBrazil 8,4235,234
DoualaCameroon 9,8296,108
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7791,106
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,261784
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6081,620
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8091,124
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2261,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 730454
Dryden, OnCanada 742461
DuianChina 10,4846,515
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1984,473
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4157,094
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4512,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5882,230
DabaaEgypt 8,7735,452
DakhlaEgypt 9,2905,773
DijonFrance 6,0923,786
DresdenGermany 6,3203,928
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0462,514
DebrecenHungary 7,0134,358
DalatangiIceland 4,2272,627
DaltonganjIndia 11,7387,294
DarbhangaIndia 11,5327,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4627,123
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4617,122
DumkaIndia 11,7597,307
DwarkaIndia 11,5527,178
DezfulIran 9,7196,039
DublinIreland 5,0473,136
DecimomannuItaly 6,8984,287
DobbiacoItaly 6,5504,070
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5635,321
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0765,640
DagorettiKenya 12,1837,571
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6004,101
DedzaMalawi 13,1358,162
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6535,998
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8945,527
DaweiMyanmar 12,9528,049
De BiltNetherlands 5,7823,593
De KooyNetherlands 5,7083,547
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7043,545
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0188,711
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4989,010
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7749,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4893,411
DalbandinPakistan 10,7116,656
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6076,591
DirPakistan 10,2716,383
DroshPakistan 10,2306,357
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3937,701
DohaQatar 10,5506,556
DorohoiRomania 7,2234,488
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2843,905
DudinkaRussia 6,7714,208
DzardzanRussia 6,6984,162
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3846,453
DakarSenegal 6,9674,329
DaruSierra Leone 8,0094,977
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1348,783
DamazinSudan 10,8556,745
DongolaSudan 9,9466,180
DamascusSyria 9,0165,602
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0155,602
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0305,611
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8296,108
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8397,978
DjerbaTunisia 7,4604,636
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7955,465
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9883,100
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1133,177
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5834,712
DonetskUkraine 7,7564,820
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7226,663
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6591,031
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,299807
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1921,362
Danville, IlUsa 1,134705
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6771,042
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6101,622
David City, NeUsa 1,458906
Dayton, OhUsa 1,070665
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6461,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1131,934
Decatur, IlUsa 1,166725
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7191,690
Delaware, OhUsa 1,048651
Delphine, InUsa 1,000622
Denton, MdUsa 1,266787
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0611,281
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,234767
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6711,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,033642
Detroit, MichiganUsa 801498
Dickson, TnUsa 1,536954
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3411,455
Dixon, IlUsa 1,010627
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9061,184
Dover, DeUsa 1,266787
Dover, TnUsa 1,558968
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3271,446
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,006625
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 775482
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,372853
Durham, NhUsa 1,133704
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3593,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -