Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0846,266
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3024,537
HuamboAngola 11,6767,256
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,16810,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,18410,057
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3752,719
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6012,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,522946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,514941
Hamilton, OnCanada 721448
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,586986
Harrow, OnCanada 822511
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4311,511
Hope, BcCanada 2,7931,735
HaikouChina 12,1957,578
HailarChina 8,8415,494
HamiChina 9,7526,060
HetanChina 10,2376,361
HavanaCuba 2,9391,826
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6082,242
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6412,262
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5462,203
HelwanEgypt 9,0465,622
HurguadaEgypt 9,4265,857
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6432,885
HelsinkiFinland 6,1923,848
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1963,850
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4485,871
HamburgGermany 5,9483,696
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9483,696
HannoverGermany 6,0083,733
HelgolandGermany 5,8003,604
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4033,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2115,102
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5321,573
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1094,417
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1864,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1712,592
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3467,672
HaifaIsrael 8,9885,585
HaboroJapan 8,7425,432
HachijojimaJapan 9,9346,173
HachinoheJapan 9,1285,672
HagiJapan 10,1136,284
HakodateJapan 9,0295,611
HamadaJapan 10,0406,239
HamamatsuJapan 9,8516,122
HikoneJapan 9,8546,123
HimejiJapan 9,9566,187
HiradoJapan 10,2826,389
HirooJapan 8,8835,520
HiroshimaJapan 10,0786,263
HitaJapan 10,2426,364
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3626,439
HunLibya 8,1555,068
HomboriMali 8,0585,007
HomalinMyanmar 11,7517,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6587,866
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3898,941
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5319,030
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9009,259
HororataNew Zealand 14,5149,019
HyderabadPakistan 11,2126,967
HuanucoPeru 6,6204,114
HelPoland 6,3333,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5435,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4744,645
HatangaRussia 6,5114,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6744,148
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4276,480
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8396,114
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8014,226
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7787,940
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9056,155
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4835,893
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6398,476
HalaibSudan 10,0456,242
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6116,594
HudeibaSudan 10,3056,403
HaparandaSweden 5,7743,588
HarnosandSweden 5,7443,569
HamaSyria 8,8735,514
HassakahSyria 8,9505,562
Hua HinThailand 13,1188,152
HakkariTurkey 8,9955,590
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3763,341
HersonUkraine 7,6414,748
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1334,433
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5351,575
Hanover, NhUsa 998620
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,372853
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,115693
Hart, MiUsa 659410
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,125699
Hartington, NeUsa 1,366849
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7261,073
Hays, KsUsa 1,7471,086
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3992,112
Hebron, NeUsa 1,608999
Helena, MtUsa 2,2051,370
Hemlock, NyUsa 791492
Henderson, NcUsa 1,535954
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,603996
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3291,447
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7351,078
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9591,217
Highmore, SdUsa 1,338832
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,200746
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,269788
Hillsdale, MiUsa 847527
Holly, CoUsa 2,0081,248
Homer, AkUsa 4,3792,721
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,075668
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,453903
Horton, KsUsa 1,495929
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7261,073
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,284798
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 586364
Houma, LaUsa 2,3111,436
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4191,503
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,228763
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6791,043
Huron, SdUsa 1,318819
HanoiVietnam 12,1387,543
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2588,239
HarareZimbabwe 13,2088,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -