Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing, Ontario with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4534,631
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2095,722
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0145,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3995,840
ViennaAustria 6,6714,145
VitebskBelarus 6,8124,233
VassourasBrazil 8,8595,505
VicosaBrazil 8,7275,423
VitoriaBrazil 8,7985,467
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2385,119
VarnaBulgaria 7,6994,785
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 375233
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9161,812
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0861,297
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0021,244
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9501,833
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9821,853
ValdiviaChile 9,9616,190
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9566,187
VallenarChile 8,8015,469
ValparaisoChile 9,2335,737
VanguardiaColombia 5,1003,169
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0793,778
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7643,582
VestervigDenmark 5,6633,519
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5912,231
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5452,203
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4442,140
VilsandiEstonia 6,2013,853
VaasaFinland 5,8723,649
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9382,447
VeravalIndia 11,7487,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4207,718
ValentiaIreland 4,8833,034
VeniceItaly 6,6474,130
VeronaItaly 6,5684,082
VicenzaItaly 6,5954,098
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8944,284
ViterboItaly 6,8574,261
VolterraItaly 6,7134,172
VientianeLaos 12,5087,773
VarenaLithuania 6,6344,123
VilniusLithuania 6,6314,121
VeracruzMexico 3,5792,224
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7333,563
VaernesNorway 5,3973,354
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4043,358
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6833,531
VillarricaParaguay 8,7475,435
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3814,587
VanavaraRussia 7,8044,849
VasileviciRussia 7,0394,374
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7394,188
VerhojanskRussia 6,6664,142
ViljujskRussia 7,2544,508
VitimRussia 7,8334,868
Vize IslandRussia 5,6203,492
VladivostokRussia 9,1955,714
VolgogradRussia 7,9854,962
VologdaRussia 6,8524,258
VoronezRussia 7,5014,661
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1113,176
VytegraRussia 6,5844,092
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6608,489
ValenciaSpain 6,2763,900
ValladolidSpain 5,8423,630
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5453,446
VisbySweden 6,0943,787
VanTurkey 8,8915,525
ValleyUk 5,1573,205
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2294,492
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3512,083
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0642,526
Valentine, NeUsa 1,566973
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0111,871
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,334829
Vevay, InUsa 1,204748
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0221,257
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Viroqua, WiUsa 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -